Incisioni, Disegni e Libri d'epoca

17

King Charles, XVIII Secolo

Incisione ad acquaforte
cm 28,5 x cm 33, in cornice cm 49 x cm 59

His Most Sacred Majesty King Charles the first giving his Royal Orders to his Secretary of War Sr.Edward Walker Kt. concerning the great Rebellion. Pag 5.

€ 80,00
Base d'asta