Auction N.35

Eclectic Auction

sat 16 April 2022
Auction times
Highlights
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 9500 €

All categories

1 - 30  of 441 LOTS
1

Coppia di potiche Biedermeier

XX Secolo
In legni chiari con dettagli, pomo e base ebanizzati , H con coperchio 62x50 cm
N. 1

Coppia di potiche Biedermeier

XX Secolo
Starting price
€ 2.400,00
Unsold
2

Daum France

Vaso scultura

XX secolo
N. 2

Daum France

Vaso scultura

XX secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Sold
3

Baccarat

Coppia lumi in cristallo francese con calici cesellati

XX secolo
Firma alla base, h 42 cm
N. 3

Baccarat

XX secolo
Firma alla base, h 42 cm
Starting price
€ 300,00
Sold

Candeliere in cristallo a 6 luci

XIX secolo
cristallo di Boemia, Cm 75x40
N. 4

XIX secolo
cristallo di Boemia, Cm 75x40
Starting price
€ 600,00
Unsold

Coppia di candelieri a quattro luci

primi anni del Novecento
Bronzo dorato e brunito, h 56 cm
N. 5

primi anni del Novecento
Starting price
€ 500,00
Sold
6

Emilio Greco

(Catania, 1913 - Roma, 1995)

Emilio Greek (Catania, 1913 - Rome, 1995). Bronze Round 'Naked woman'. signed on. Diameter cm 28. Exemplary 8 out of 10. Since believe only opera. Emilio Greek (Catania, 1913-Rome, 1995)International recognition for the artist came to the Venice Biennale of 1956 with the Grand Prize for Sculpture, his drawings and sculptures reflect an ideal of beauty through shapely shapes, elongated and well provided is reported to an archaic mannerisms the School of Fontainebleau. His reference point can b

XX secolo
Signed on. Exemplary 8 out of 10. International recognition for the artist came to the Venice Biennale of 1956 [..], Bronzo, Diametro cm28
N. 6

Emilio Greco

(Catania, 1913 - Roma, 1995)

Emilio Greek (Catania, 1913 - Rome, 1995). Bronze Round 'Naked woman'. signed on. Diameter cm 28. Exemplary [..]

XX secolo
Starting price
€ 900,00
Unsold
7

Marco Paccini©

(Mantova, 1944)

Le tre grazie

XX secolo
181/499. Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa patinata in antico, limitata a 499 esemplari. Certificata dal Dr. [..], Fusioni a cera persa, H 20; Base 4,5x4,5 cm
N. 7

Marco Paccini©

(Mantova, 1944)

Le tre grazie

XX secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Unsold

Jorio Vivarelli

(Fognano (PT), 1922 - Pistoia, 2008)

Tiche

236/250. Scultura in argento fusa a cera persa in argento dorate con oro zecchino. Presente certificato di autenticità [..], Fusione a cera persa, H 18 cm; Base 4x4 cm
N. 8

Jorio Vivarelli

Tiche

Starting price
€ 200,00
Unsold

Francesco Messina

(Linguaglossa (CT), 1900 - Milano, 1995)

Cavallo in combattimento

Opera n. 11/99, scultura fusa a cera persa in argento 925/1000. Certificato di garanzia a firma Dr. Paolo Sala [..], Fusione a cera persa, H 12,5 cm; Base 24 x 14 cm
N. 9

Francesco Messina

Cavallo in combattimento

Starting price
€ 950,00
Sold
10

Giordano Salvo ©

(Catania, 1907)

Bronze representing "La Tarantola" Giordano Salvo (Catania, 1907). "Opera lost wax so called by the sculptor. Based in lava stone 65 cm, without base H cm 54. Naked woman's face grecizzante in reverse upside-down position resting on one hand." Remarkable ability Sculptor, mate Emilio Greco school. Adolfo Wildt knows of which he was aide to Milan. In Catania was promoter of culture by encouraging young emerging artists in Sicily and organizing exhibitions in its gallery of St. Demetrius in the

XX secolo
Naked woman's face grecizzante in reverse upside-down position resting on one hand." Remarkable ability Sculptor, [..], Bronzo a cera persa, h cm 54
N. 10

Giordano Salvo ©

(Catania, 1907)

Bronze representing "La Tarantola" Giordano Salvo (Catania, 1907). "Opera lost wax so called by the [..]

XX secolo
Pietra lavica cm 65
Starting price
€ 800,00
Unsold

Carlo Cignani

(Italian, 1628 - 1719)
Circle of

Pittore bolognese del XVII/XVIII Secolo, Cerchia di Cignani Carlo. Allegoria della musica e della poesia. La benda indica che le arti della musica e della poesia sono apprezzabili senza l'aiuto della vista. Cm 95x72, olio su tela.

XVII/XVIII Secolo
Pittore bolognese del XVII/XVIII Secolo, Cerchia di Cignani Carlo. Allegoria della musica e della poesia. La benda [..], Olio su tela, Cm 95x72,
N. 11

Carlo Cignani

(Italian, 1628 - 1719)
Circle of

Pittore bolognese del XVII/XVIII Secolo, Cerchia di Cignani Carlo. Allegoria della musica e della poesia. [..]

XVII/XVIII Secolo
Starting price
€ 2.200,00
Unsold

Ritratto di giovane aristocratico in ovale

XVIII Secolo
Opera di un pittore Francese., Olio su tela , 27x20 cm
N. 12

XVIII Secolo
Starting price
€ 350,00
Unsold

Still life of flowers.

XVII-XVIII Secolo
Italian painter., Olio su tela applicata su tavola, H cm 50x36
N. 13

Still life of flowers.

XVII-XVIII Secolo
Starting price
€ 1.300,00
Unsold

Painter from the 18th century. Italian style. Round painting of rural landscape witha small lake. Diameter 27, oil paint on wood.

inizi XIX Secolo
Painter from the 18th century. Italian style. Round painting of rural landscape with a small lake. Diameter 27, [..], Olio su tela, 50x75 cm
N. 14

Painter from the 18th century. Italian style. Round painting of rural landscape witha small lake. Diameter [..]

inizi XIX Secolo
Starting price
€ 900,00
Unsold

Paesaggio

XVII secolo
Dipinto a olio su tela, 97,5X87 cm
N. 15

Paesaggio

XVII secolo
Starting price
€ 2.400,00
Unsold

Italian painter from the 19th centuyr. Landscape with bridge by the river. 19x29, oil paint on wood.

XVIII Secolo
N. 16

XVIII Secolo
Starting price
€ 400,00
Unsold
17

Johann Heinrich Roos

(Otterberg, 1631 - Francoforte sul Meno,, 1685)

Landscape with ruins, waterfalls and flock.

XVII secolo
Signed on the bottom right J. Roos. "His family emigrated to Amsterdam because of the war of thirty years in [..], Olio su tela , 90.5x129.5 cm, in Frame 116x153 cm
N. 17

Johann Heinrich Roos

XVII secolo
Starting price
€ 5.000,00
Unsold
18

Flemish painter from the seventeenth century. Oxen and goats. 24x31,5 oil paint on wood.

XVII secolo
Flemish painter from the seventeenth century. Oxen and goats. 24x31,5 oil paint on wood., Dipinto a olio su tavola, 24x31,5 cm
N. 18

XVII secolo
Starting price
€ 1.200,00
Unsold

Oil paintinging on canvas depicting landscape with figures and cattle. XVII century painter. Cm 34x49,5 Oil painting on canvas

XVII
Oil paintinging on canvas depicting landscape with figures and cattle. XVII century painter. Cm 34x49,5 Oil painting [..], Dipinto ad olio su tela, Cm 34x49,5
N. 19

Oil paintinging on canvas depicting landscape with figures and cattle. XVII century painter. Cm 34x49,5 [..]

XVII
Starting price
€ 900,00
Unsold

Pair of vases crater, Empire first half of the nineteenth century, France. With scenes of landscapes and characters. H 25 cm

Prima metà del XIX Secolo
Pair of vases crater, Empire first half of the nineteenth century, France. With scenes of landscapes and characters. [..], H cm 25
N. 20

Pair of vases crater, Empire first half of the nineteenth century, France. With scenes of landscapes [..]

Prima metà del XIX Secolo
Starting price
€ 250,00
Sold
21

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo

XIX secolo
N. 21

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo

XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 250,00
Unsold
22

Belgica D.F.

Coppia di lumi a petrolio in ceramica nei colori del bianco e del rosa con decorazioni floreali e boccia a tulip in vetro del'epoca

Fine XIX, inizi XX secolo.
Ceramica e vetro., H cm 60
N. 22

Belgica D.F.

Coppia di lumi a petrolio in ceramica nei colori del bianco e del rosa con decorazioni floreali e boccia [..]

Fine XIX, inizi XX secolo.
Ceramica e vetro., H cm 60
Starting price
€ 350,00
Sold
23

Lume a petrolio in opaline bianco

XIX/XX secolo
Dipinto a motivi floreali , h 55 cm
N. 23

XIX/XX secolo
Starting price
€ 120,00
Unsold
24

Pair of blue porcelain vases, with gold bronze applications.

20th century
con applicazioni in bronzo dorato., H 44 cm
N. 24

20th century
Starting price
€ 500,00
Unsold
25

Vaso in porcellana con raffigurazione in stile pompeiane

XVIII secolo
porcellana , h cm 34 x 16
N. 25

XVIII secolo
porcellana , h cm 34 x 16
Starting price
€ 80,00
Sold
26

Orologio da tavolo a pendolo stile Boulle

XIX secolo
Da revisionare, h 54 cm, 29x14 cm
N. 26

XIX secolo
Starting price
€ 200,00
Unsold
27

Vaso vintage in porcellana a base quadrata decorato in oro

XX secolo
Marchio alla base Herend Hungary, h 18 cm, base 9x9 cm
N. 27

XX secolo
Starting price
€ 40,00
Sold
28

Brucia incenso in bronzo

h 135 cm, b 45 cm
N. 28

Brucia incenso in bronzo

h 135 cm, b 45 cm
Starting price
€ 1.100,00
Unsold
29

Coppia di piatti con decorazioni floreali nei toni del blu

dm:23
N. 29

dm:23
Starting price
€ 140,00
Unsold
30

Scultura a bassorilievo di Buddha su lastra di marmo

Inizi XIX secolo
h 180, b 150, spessore 9 cm
N. 30

Inizi XIX secolo
h 180, b 150, spessore 9 cm
Starting price
€ 1.500,00
Unsold
1 - 30  of 441 LOTS